This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.
| Date: | Monday 18 January 1999 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 207 (4x) |
| Owner/operator: | Summit Air Charter |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Whitehorse, YT -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Four Summit Air Charter Cessna 207 destroyed by fire in Hangar C: its two activ exambles, one newly-rebuilt examble awaiting re-assembly and another awaiting rebuilt.