Incident Denney Kitfox ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200532

Date:Sunday 15 October 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FOX model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Denney Kitfox
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pinerolo (Torino) -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Kitfox suffered a landing accident, causing the left wing to break from its mounts.

Sources:

http://www.lastampa.it/2017/10/16/cronaca/pinerolo-durante-latterraggio-si-spezza-lala-dellaereo-pilota-salvo-b3pgFWuCoBiRfh4lcTUkvN/pagina.html
http://www.torinotoday.it/cronaca/Pinerolo-incidente-aereo.html