Incident Embraer ERJ-175STD (ERJ-170-200) JA03FJ, Monday 23 October 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 23 October 2017
Time:20:40 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic E170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-175STD (ERJ-170-200)
Owner/operator:Fuji Dream Airlines
Registration: JA03FJ
MSN: 17000304
Engine model:General Electric CF34-8E
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 39
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:near Fukuoka Airport (FUK/RJFF) -   Japan
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Fukuoka Airport (FUK/RJFF)
Destination airport:Shizuoka Airport (FSZ/RJNS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Fuji Dream Airlines' flight FDA/JH150 from Fukuoka to Shizuoka returned to Fukuoka due to electrical trouble. The Airplane safely landed at Fukuoka at 21:15 LT. No personal injuries were reported.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.yomiuri.co.jp/national/20171023-OYT1T50207.html?from=ytop_photo]

Location