Accident Tecnam P92 echo Super EP-1239, Monday 30 October 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 30 October 2017
Time:15:30 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 echo Super
Owner/operator:Golbahar Airline Company
Registration: EP-1239
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Golbahar airport -   Iran
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants were injured and were taken to hospital.

Sources:

http://www.irna.ir/en/News/82713744
________________
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8193847

Media: