Accident Stinson HW-75 N21180, Sunday 26 April 1959
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 26 April 1959
Time:
Type:Stinson HW-75
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N21180
MSN: 7016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:ca 1,75 mi from West Linn, OR -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Three place Stinson crashed in a field. Occupants serious injured. Possibly Stinson 10A/B (105).

Sources:

The Bulletin 27 April 1959, p6