Incident Dornier Do 217 E-4 4371,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 200735

Date:Sunday 1 November 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic d217 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do 217 E-4
Owner/operator:II./KG 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4371
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Deelen Airfield, Gelderland -   Netherlands
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Eindhoven airfield
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Bauchlandung infolge Motorschaden (belly landing as a result of engine damage). Crew OK.

Damage: 50%

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/item2.php?SGLO=R0390A
http://www.ww2.dk/air/kampf/kg2.htm