Incident Boeing 737-8AS (WL) UR-PSV, Tuesday 31 October 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 31 October 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-8AS (WL)
Owner/operator:Ukraine International Airlines
Registration: UR-PSV
MSN: 35017/3052
Year of manufacture:2009
Engine model:CFMI CFM56-7B
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Kyiv-Boryspil Airport (KBP/UKBB) -   Ukraine
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kyiv-Boryspil Airport (KBP/UKBB)
Destination airport:Kharkiv Airport (HRK/UKHH)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Right wing hit a truck when taxiing from stand. Leading edge slat damaged. Passengers taken to destination on UR-PST.

Sources:

www.ad.nl
https://www.facebook.com/Igubc/posts/1524327264312991

Location

Media:

FSV De Feijenoorder on Twitter