This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 5 June 1922 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Martin MB-2 |
| Owner/operator: | United States Army Air Service |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | unknown -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The Martin MB-2 crashed on June 5, 1922. The aircraft was piloted by Maj. Piere.
Sources:
USAF
Images:

Martin MB-2 crash on June 5, 1922. (U.S. Air Force photo)