This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 1 November 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Diamond DA62 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | ES-KEN |
| MSN: | 62.043 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Željava Airbase (closed) -
Croatia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Austria |
| Destination airport: | Montenegro |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A pilot is announced to flight control "fuel emergency" and landed on the runway of former YAF base Željava.
Sources:
http://aeronautikaba.blogspot.com/2017/11/avion-sletio-na-napusteni-aerodrom.html?m=1 