Other Cessna 310P C-GVKY, Monday 16 October 2000
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 16 October 2000
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C310 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 310P
Owner/operator:
Registration: C-GVKY
MSN: 310P0074
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Other
Location:Red Deer, AB -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
'301' destroyed by fire in hangar. Also destroyed were a second Cessna 310P and Cessna 120 C-FELM.

Sources:

Air International December 2000, p336/January 2001, p14/February 2001, p78