Runway excursion Incident Cessna 525C Citation CJ4 N313GL, Monday 20 November 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 20 November 2017
Time:23:59 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C25C model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 525C Citation CJ4
Owner/operator:Charter Express Inc.
Registration: N313GL
MSN: 525C-0255
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Little Rock-Bill and Hillary Clinton National Airport, AR (LIT/KLIT) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Las Vegas-McCarran International Airport, NV (LAS/KLAS)
Destination airport:Little Rock-Bill and Hillary Clinton National Airport, AR (LIT/KLIT)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Cessna 525C Citation CJ4 suffered a runway excursion after landing on runway 18 at Little Rock National Airport, Arkansas.

Weather about the time of the incident (approx 0600Z):
KLIT 210653Z 00000KT 10SM BKN250 04/M01 A3002 RMK AO2 SLP167 T00441006
KLIT 210553Z 00000KT 10SM BKN250 04/M01 A3002 RMK AO2 SLP169 T00441006 10094 20033 401501017 58010

Sources:

http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=313GL
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N313GL

Location

Media: