This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 25 November 2017 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | EMT Luna |
| Owner/operator: | MINUSMA/Heeresflieger |
| Registration: | UNO-114P |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Ansongo -
Mali
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:The military drone crashed after a technical malfunction. There were no personal injuries.
Sources:
http://en.europeonline-magazine.eu/german-peacekeepers-drone-recovered-after-crash-in-mali_599904.html https://mali-web.org/nord-mali/ansongho-crash-dun-drone-allemand-de-la-minusma http://augengeradeaus.net/2016/07/deutsche-luna-drohne-erstflug-im-minusma-einsatz-in-mali/ 