Gear-up landing Incident Ted Smith Aerostar 601P N831GW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202265

Date:Saturday 25 November 2017
Time:10:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic AEST model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ted Smith Aerostar 601P
Owner/operator:Aspen Flight Operations LLC
Registration: N831GW
MSN: 61P-0376-122
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lake County Airport (KLXV), Leadville, CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lake County (KLXV)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced a gearup landing at Lake County Airport (KLXV), Leadville, Colorado. The airplane sustained minor damage and the two occupants onboard were not injured.

Sources:

https://leadvilletoday.com/2017/11/26/leadville-news-november-26/
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N831GW
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Ted-Smith-Aerostar-601P/1753987