This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 16 May 1959 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 195B |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N2150C |
| MSN: | 16135 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Hudson, OH -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Kent State Airport, OH |
| Destination airport: | Cleveland, OH |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hit tree and broke in two following crash landing in a field. Occupants unhurt.
Sources:
Youngstown Vindicator 17 May 1959, p1