Incident Aerotec MXP 740 HJ-037, 01 Dec 2017
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202427

Date:01-DEC-2017
Time:c. 12:39
Type:Silhouette image of generic SVNH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerotec MXP 740
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HJ-037
MSN: AG-12-90-1056
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guaymaral, north Bogota -   Colombia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Guaymaral Airport (SKGY)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances. Both occupants received minor injuries.

Sources:

www.wradio.com.co
http://abcaeronautico.com/noticias/colombia/2297-otro-incidente-en-guaymaral.html
__________________
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/ICP-MXP-740-Savannah/1307244/L

Media: