| Date: | Sunday 3 December 2017 |
| Time: | 13:00 LT |
| Type: | Cessna 175 Skylark |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PT-BBN |
| MSN: | 55197 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Pedro Morganti Airport (SDPW), Piracicaba - São Paulo -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | Unknown |
| Destination airport: | Pedro Morganti (QHB/SDPW) |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:An airplane crashed during the landing on the runway at Pedro Morganti Airport in Piracicaba (SP).
Illegal flight due to: Airworthiness Status:
CERTIFICATE OF AIRWORTHINESS (CA) CANCELED SINCE 1999 - Source: ANAC
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://g1.globo.com/sp/piracicaba-regiao/noticia/queda-de-monomotor-deixa-piloto-ferido-no-aeroporto-de-piracicaba.ghtml https://www.rapidonoar.com.br/piloto-fica-ferido-em-queda-de-aviao-em-piracicaba-policia-civil-e-anac-devem-investigar-o-caso/ https://g1.globo.com/sp/piracicaba-regiao/noticia/queda-de-monomotor-deixa-piloto-ferido-no-aeroporto-de-piracicaba.ghtml https://www.piranot.com.br/2017/12/03/noticias/brasil-noticias/estado-brasil-noticias/sao-paulo-brasil-noticias/localidade/piracicaba-e-regiao/piracicaba/idoso-fica-ferido-em-queda-de-aviao-em-piracicaba/ http://antonakis.co.uk/registers/brazil/20150224.txt Location
Media: