Bird strike Incident Boeing 737-59D (WL) EX-37501,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 202826

Date:Thursday 26 October 2017
Time:c. 03:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B735 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-59D (WL)
Owner/operator:Air Kyrgyzstan
Registration: EX-37501
MSN: 26419/2186
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Osh Airport (OSS/UAFO) -   Kyrgyzstan
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Krasnoyarsk Airport (KJA)
Destination airport:Osh Airport (OSS/UAFO)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane suffered a bird strike. As of 11 December 2017, the plane was still out of service.

Sources:

http://www.flyafrica.info/forums/showthread.php?86187-Air-Kyrgyzstan-suspends-ops-after-only-plane-grounded