This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 1 July 1926 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aero DH.50A |
| Owner/operator: | Československé státní aerolinie (ČSA) |
| Registration: | L-BAHF |
| MSN: | 6 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Golčuv Jeníkov. Československá Republika -
Czechia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Aero DH.50A (L-BAHF): aircraft was lost during an emergency landing near Golčuv Jeníkov. 01/07/1926
The crashed machine were used for spare parts.
Sources:
http://airhistory.org.uk/gy/reg_L-B.html 