This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 23 March 1958 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | CF-... |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | 3 m from Fox Creek airstrip, AB -
Canada
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Edmonton, AB |
| Destination airport: | Valleyview |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Disappeared. Pilot (29). Search abandoned. Discovered crashed and burned from the air 13 May 1958.
Sources:
The Calgary Herald 2 May 1958, p41/14 May 1958, p1