Incident Rockwell Commander 112 N1143J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203328

Date:Saturday 23 December 2017
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AC11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Commander 112
Owner/operator:Lighthouse Aviation Inc.
Registration: N1143J
MSN: 143
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: None
Location:NE of Chesapeake Regional Airport (KCPK), Norfolk, VA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rockingham County NC Shiloh (KSIF)
Destination airport:Chesapeake Rgn’l (KCPK)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The plane made an emergency landing in the area of Shillelagh Road in a field northeast of Chesapeake Regional Airport (KCPK), Norfolk, Virginia, due to a partial power loss. No damage and no injuries were reported.

Sources:

http://wtkr.com/2017/12/23/virginia-state-police-investigate-emergency-plane-landing-in-chesapeake/
http://www.wavy.com/news/local-news/chesapeake/police-investigating-plane-crash-in-chesapeake/1078323362
https://www.13newsnow.com/article/news/local/mycity/chesapeake/plane-makes-emergency-landing-in-chesapeake/501985231
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.asias.faa.gov/pls/apex/f?p=100:96:2585716499740::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_FATAL_FLG,P96_MAKE_NAME:26-DEC-17]