Incident Vertol 42A (H-21B) CF-JJZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203375

Date:Thursday 14 November 1957
Time:
Type:Vertol 42A (H-21B)
Owner/operator:Dominion Helicopters
Registration: CF-JJZ
MSN: B-77
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Unknown -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Site 321
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned out, Northern Canada. Remains to N10109. Date also October 1957.

Sources:

http://www.rwrwalker.ca/RCAF_9601_9644_detailed1.htm