Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft G58 Baron F-ODLF, Wednesday 27 December 2017
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 27 December 2017
Time:08:17 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE58 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft G58 Baron
Owner/operator:Mascafly
Registration: F-ODLF
MSN: TH-310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Pierrefonds airport (FMEP), Saint-Pierre -   Reunion
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:St. Pierre de la Reunion Airport (ZSE/FMEP)
Destination airport:St. Pierre de la Reunion Airport (ZSE/FMEP)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The plane made an belly landing due to a pilot error. The pilot and 5 passengers were on board.
No injuries were reported.
The airport was closed several hours.

Sources:

https://www.zinfos974.com/Pierrefonds-Un-aeronef-se-pose-en-catastrophe_a122549.html
____________
https://fr.flightaware.com/live/flight/FODLF
https://www.facebook.com/ReunionFLYServices/

Location

Images:

Media: