This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 10 March 2008 |
| Time: | 18:00 |
| Type: | ELAM Cuby II |
| Owner/operator: | Private? |
| Registration: | LN-YHO |
| MSN: | AAH-006 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Skaug Gård, Vestby -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A total of five UL a/c destroyed in a hangar fire.
SE-YLS (AAH006-1004) > LN-YHO. Mfg by European Light Aircraft Manufacturing Ltd, Hungary (1992?).
Sources:
https://www.vestbyavis.no/nyheter/hangar-brant-ned/s/1-1245637-3404623 flyghistoria.org