Gear-up landing Incident Socata TB21 Trinidad TC N425RT, Monday 1 January 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 1 January 2018
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic TB21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB21 Trinidad TC
Owner/operator:New Richmond Aviation LLC
Registration: N425RT
MSN: 1004
Total airframe hrs:1875 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Incident
Location:Hector International Airport, Fargo, ND -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Flying Cloud (KFCM)
Destination airport:Hector Int’l (KFAR)
Investigating agency: FAA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot performed a belly landing. The four occupants were not injured. The plane was damaged.

Sources:

www.lacrossetribune.com
http://www.kvrr.com/2018/01/01/update-no-injuries-emergency-landing-hector-international-airport/?platform=hootsuite
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=425RT
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N425RT

Location

Media: