ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203809
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 9 January 1943 |
Time: | |
Type: | Klemm Kl 35 |
Owner/operator: | FFS A/B 10 Luftwaffe |
Registration: | 3111 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | near Venlo, Limburg -
Netherlands
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Absturz, vermutlich technischen Mängel (crashed presumably as a result of technical defects).
Damage: 85%
Crew:
Flugzeugführer Uffz. J. Schmidt Luftwaffe Survived Wounded
Schüler Gfr. E. Schwerdtfeger Luftwaffe Survived Wounded
Sources:
https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1979A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=