Accident Cessna 210M VH-NOK, Monday 17 January 2000
ASN logo

Date:Monday 17 January 2000
Time:18:13
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210M
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-NOK
MSN: 21062063
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Croker Island Airport (YCKI), Croker Island, NT -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Smith Point, NT
Destination airport:YCKI
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft landed at Croker Island Airport with the landing gear retracted likely due to pilot error. The aircraft was substantially damaged and all six occupants were uninjured.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/2000/aair/aair200000148/