Serious incident ATR 72-600 (72-212A) XA-UYT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203866

Date:Friday 22 December 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AT72 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
ATR 72-600 (72-212A)
Owner/operator:Aeromar
Registration: XA-UYT
MSN: 1400
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Mexico City International Airport (MEX/MMMX) -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Mexico City-Benito Juárez International Airport (MEX/MMMX)
Destination airport:Colima (CLQ)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aeromar flight VW461 aborted the takeoff following a "Super Boost" failure indication.
After turning off the runway at taxiway B4, the aircraft was no longer able to move due to the overheating of the brakes of the main landing gear.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/event/interruption-du-decollage-surchauffe-du-train-datterrissage-principal/