Accident Percival D.2 Gull Four G-ADGK, Thursday 6 June 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 6 June 1935
Time:c. noon
Type:Percival D.2 Gull Four
Owner/operator:private
Registration: G-ADGK
MSN: D.51
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baden-Baden -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Frankfurt
Destination airport:Straßburg via Baden-Baden
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during scenic flight over airport after stopover from seven british airplane.

Sources:

Jenaer Volksblatt 7 June 1935
http://www.rcawsey.co.uk/Accf1939.htm