Incident North American Harvard ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 203910

Date:Wednesday 29 May 1957
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:RCAF Moose Jaw, SK -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while coming in for landing after routine night flight. Norwegian NATO pilot Cadet I. Rogstad was injured. Airplane was extensively damaged.

Sources:

The Leader-Post 31 May 1957, p42