This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 30 January 1954 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | North American Harvard |
| Owner/operator: | Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF) |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 2 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Mossleigh, AB -
Canada
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Two Harvard collided. One crashed. Other crash-landed on farm two miles away. SAAF student pilot slightly injured.
Sources:
Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 1 February 1954, p1