Incident North American Harvard (10x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204045

Date:Sunday 11 April 1954
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard (10x)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF Penhold, AB -   Canada
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Multiple RCAF Harvard training aircraft destroyed by fire in a hangar.
Among those were:
3767 (msn 81-4034)
3775 (msn 81-4042)

Other Harvards that were struck off charge on the same day are:
20258, 20277, 20361, 20379, 20445 and 20469. It is unclear if these were also among the aircraft destroyed in the hangar fire.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 12 April 1954, p2
https://caspir.warplane.com/asrc/acn/200000852/#2590