Incident Canadair CT-133 Silver Star (T-33) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204180

Date:Thursday 3 March 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T33 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CT-133 Silver Star (T-33)
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 mi W of Estevan, SK -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF Moose Jaw, SK
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a field. RDAF student pilot Off P.G. Tanggard ejected and was slightly injured.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 4 March 1966, p3