Accident Canadair CT-114 Tutor 26154,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 204382

Date:Sunday 13 July 1969
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CL41 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadair CT-114 Tutor
Owner/operator:Canadian Armed Forces (CAF)
Registration: 26154
MSN: 1154
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF Moose Jaw, SK -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed while practice for an air show. Pilot Lt Brian Alston (23) from Red Knight Solo aerobatic team.

Sources:

The Montreal Gazette 14 July 1969, p1