Loss of control Accident Microleve ML400T PU-HCJ, Monday 15 January 2018
ASN logo

Date:Monday 15 January 2018
Time:morning
Type:Microleve ML400T
Owner/operator:FCP Participações Ltda.
Registration: PU-HCJ
MSN: 1024
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Clube de Aviação Catuleve, Lagoa do Catu, Aquiraz -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Aquiraz-Catuleve Airport, CE (SJCM)
Destination airport:Aquiraz-Catuleve Airport, CE (SJCM)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed near the pond after hitting a wall. The pilot had serious injuries

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.opovo.com.br/noticias/ceara/aquiraz/2018/01/aviao-ultraleve-cai-na-lagoa-do-catu.html
http://www.aeromuseu.com.br/rab_pu.htm

Location

Media: