This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 6 March 1935 |
| Time: | afternoon |
| Type: | airplane |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 1 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Madrid -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft hit roof of school building, killing the pilot and injuring another occupant of the aircraft. He later died from the injuries sutained in the crash.
One pupil got killed another 14 were severely wounded.
Sources:
Eindhovensch dagblad 7-3-1935
Jenaer Volksblatt 7 March 1935
https://www.eldiario.es/madrid/somos/tetuan/noticias/tragedia-aerea-avioneta-choco-clase-parvulos-tetuan-1935_1_8017927.html 