Accident airplane HA-..., Wednesday 17 April 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 17 April 1935
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:
Registration: HA-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Székesfehérvár -   Hungary
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing due to an engine failure and crashed on rocky terrain. Was on a postal flight

Sources:

De Volkskrant
18-04-1935