Serious incident Cessna 150F LV-FKX , Sunday 14 January 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 14 January 2018
Time:17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150F
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: LV-FKX
MSN: 15062081
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Aeropuerto del Valle del Conlara (SAOS), San Luis Province -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Valle del Conlara (RLO/SAOS)
Investigating agency: JIAAC
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The trainer plane crash landed at the beginning of the runway. Both occupants, trainer and trainee, were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.infomerlo.com/noticias/2018/01/16/24020-accidente-aereo-en-el-aeropuerto-del-valle-del-conlara
http://aeropuertocordoba.blogspot.com/2013/11/spotting-24-de-noviembre-de-2013.html

Location