Mid-air collision Incident aircraft , Tuesday 19 March 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 19 March 1935
Time:
Type:aircraft
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Orly Airfield, Val-de-Marne 94 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Midair collision with private plane,private plane crashed killing two military plane managed to land.

Sources:

Bredasche courant 19-3-1935