Mid-air collision Accident Morane Saulnier MS.60 Moth F-AJOK, Saturday 16 March 1935
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 16 March 1935
Time:15:15 LT
Type:Morane Saulnier MS.60 Moth
Owner/operator:private
Registration: F-AJOK
MSN: 20
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Orly Airfield, Val-de-Marne 94 -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Midair collision with a military plane crashing from 200m, the military plane landed safely at Orly.

Sources:

Ma base de donnée
https://www.ab-ix.co.uk/pdfs/f-aaaa.pdf