Incident light plane , Friday 19 January 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 19 January 2018
Time:night
Type:light plane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Mackay airport -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Mackay airport
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Upon landing the plane had a nose wheel collapse. The two occupants were not injured.

Sources:

www.dailymercury.com.au