Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205012

Date:Thursday 11 December 1941
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:7 mi S of Calgary, AB -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:N°2 Wireless School
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Training plane crashed at Mindapore. LAC (25) killed and a Trainee seriously injured. Harvard or Ford.

Sources:

Saskatoon Star-Phoenix 12 December 1941, p1+12