Incident Aquila A211 (AT01-100B) D-EBVE, Tuesday 30 January 2018
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 30 January 2018
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic A210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aquila A211 (AT01-100B)
Owner/operator:Bremer Verein fur Luftfahrt
Registration: D-EBVE
MSN: AT01-100B-310
Engine model:Rotax 912 S3
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Bremen Airport (BRE/EDDW) -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Bremen Airport (BRE/EDDW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft came to rest on the side of the runway. The nose gear had collapsed.
The sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

www.nonstopnews.de
https://abpic.co.uk/pictures/view/1484664

https://bvl.aero/motorflug/

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

11 May 2019 D-EBVE Bremer Verein für Luftfahrt eV 0 Norderney Airport (NRD/EDWY) sub

Location

Images:

05.06.2019 13:17