Incident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205442

Date:Tuesday 11 November 1941
Time:01:30
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Uplands, ON -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:N°2 SFTS Uplands, ON
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Hit two trees and ran into roof of a house while trying to land on farm. Student pilot unhurt.

Sources:

Ottawa Citizen 11 November 1941, p1