Gear-up landing Incident Piper PA-28R-180 Arrow N4522J,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205474

Date:Wednesday 31 January 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28R-180 Arrow
Owner/operator:Slingwing Holdings LLC
Registration: N4522J
MSN: 28R-30379
Year of manufacture:1968
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Monroe Regional Airport (KMLU), Monroe, LA -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Monroe Rgn’l (KMLU)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft experienced an apparent gearup landing at Monroe Regional Airport (KMLU), Monroe, Louisiana. The airplane sustained minor damage and the sole pilot onboard was not injured.

Sources:

http://www.knoe.com/content/news/Crash-landing-causes-scare-at-Monroe-Regional-Airport-no-injuries--472030163.html
FAA
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=4522J