Accident Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor Mk 3NM 1542, Wednesday 23 November 1955
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 23 November 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE18 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft C-45 Expeditor Mk 3NM
Owner/operator:Royal Canadian Air Force (RCAF)
Registration: 1542
MSN: CA-142
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RCAF Bagotville, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RCAF ????
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Expeditor RCAF 1542 : Crashed / Damage Cat.A in crash at Bagotville on 23/11/1955.
SOC and reduced to spares 01/12/1955
Crew: ??? Ok

Sources:

https://caspir.warplane.com/asrc/acn/200000565/#1542
Canadian Military Aircraft Serial Numbers