This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 3 February 2018 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dassault Falcon 7X |
| Owner/operator: | Republic de France |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Bango airport -
Senegal
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | SF |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The French presidential plane sustained some damage to one of its wings at the airport.
Sources:
http://teranganews.sn/2018/02/saint-louis-accident-a-laeroport-de-bango-laile-de-lavion-president-francais-endommage/ 