Accident Piper PA-24 Comanche C-....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205896

Date:Tuesday 19 June 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24 Comanche
Owner/operator:private
Registration: C-....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saint Pierre -   St. Pierre and Miquelon
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Canadian registered plane crashed at Saint Pierre after hitting a pylon. Both passengers died, the pilot was seriously injured.
It was the first private plane crash on Saint Pierre.

Sources:

https://www.saintpierreetmiquelon.net/author/jl/page/47/