Incident Grob G-102 VH-KYR, Wednesday 3 October 1990
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 3 October 1990
Time:12:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic g102 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Grob G-102
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-KYR
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Ulownda Station, SA -   Australia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Ulownda Station, SA
Destination airport:Ulownda Station, SA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with a fence on short final approach, resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.atsb.gov.au/publications/investigation_reports/1990/aair/aair199000599/