Incident Cessna F150H D-EOMU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205938

Date:Wednesday 27 June 2001
Time:09:26 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150H
Owner/operator:Deutsche Verkehrsfliegerschule (DVH)
Registration: D-EOMU
MSN: F150-00386
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Hamburg-Fuhlsbüttel (09:26)
Destination airport:Aarhus
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed when trying to return after take-off due to loss of power. Occupants (21/21) injured.

Sources:

Hamburger Abendblatt 28 June 2001, p16
BFU 3X133-0/01