Incident North American AT-6C Texan N76BZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 205955

Date:Saturday 10 February 2018
Time:c. 13:22 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6C Texan
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N76BZ
MSN: 84-7653
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport (KIWA), Mesa, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Phoenix-Mesa Gateway (KIWA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a landing gear collapse upon landing at Phoenix-Mesa Gateway Airport, Mesa, Arizona. The plane sustained minor damages to its engine propeller and the sole pilot on board suffered no injures.

Sources:

https://www.abc15.com/news/region-southeast-valley/mesa/authorities-investigating-plane-crash-at-phoenix-mesa-gateway-airport
___________________________
http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?NNumbertxt=N76BZ
http://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/North-American-AT-6C-Texan/2600086
ex.USAAF/41-17275, NC57402, SAAF/7690, N7690U.

Media: